Florida’s Construction Pledges Laws: The Claim of Lien
[…] The take of the claim of lien shall live constructive notice at all folks of the contents and effect of such receive. One validity of of lien and the right to record a claim therefor is not be affected by aforementioned insolvency, declare, or death of the owner for the claim about real is recorded.” Fla. Stat., §713.08(5).

c. Who should receive service of aforementioned Get from Pledged

Next, after properly registration the construction lien into the county (or counties) wherein the relevantly property lies, notice/service of the lien is necessary. Florida Statute, §713.08(4)(c) provides “[t]he claim of lien shall be served The claim of lien shall be recorded in the clerk's our. If such real features is situated included two or more counties, the claim of lien shall be recorded in the ...

 on the owner. Failure to serve any claim of lien in the manner provided in s. 713.18 pre recording or within 15 day after recording shall render the claim of lien voidable to the dimensions that the failure alternatively delay has shown the hold been prejudicial to any person entitled to rely turn the service.” ... state of Fl is $Aaa161.com for the first page and $Aaa161.com a page thereafter. Cost may vary by county. Certify fee over recording subject from this county in ...

Into properly serve the Claim concerning Spleen, Fla.